Text: Monica to Neil

Mon. 11/11/2250

Monica Ikuto 06:12 PM: yoU LEAVE TO GO TO THE BATHROOM AND YOU GET INTO A FIGHT?
Monica Ikuto 06:13 PM: WITH AN UPPER CLASSMEN?
Monica Ikuto 06:15 PM: WTF NEIL
Monica Ikuto 06:19 PM: ANSWER ME
Monica Ikuto 06: 25 PM: WHERE ARE YOU IT’S DINNER
Monica Ikuto 06: 27 PM: YOU NEVER MISS DINNER
Monica Ikuto 06:36 PM: THERE’S TILAPIA
Monica Ikuto 06:37 PM: YOU LOVE TILAPIA
Monica Ikuto 06:44 PM: YOU NEED TO COME OVER HERE RIGHT NOW AND TELL ME WHAT HAPPENED
Monica Ikuto 06:48 PM: NEIL I SWEAR I’M GOING TO CALL MOM
Monica Ikuto 06:49 PM: NEIL
Monica Ikuto 06:51 PM: NEIL
Monica Ikuto 06:58 PM: NEEEEEEEEEEEEEIIIIIIIIIILLLLLLLLLLLLLL
Monica Ikuto 07:04 PM: DID YOU GET A DETENTION?
Monica Ikuto 07:13 PM: SUSPENDED?
Monica Ikuto 07:28 PM: OMG DID YOU GET EXPELLED?????
Monica Ikuto 07:30 PM: PLEASE DON’T BE EXPELLED MOM WILL KILL US
Monica Ikuto 07:32 PM: AND BY US I MEAN ME BECAUSE YOU CAN NEVER DO WRONG IN HER EYES AND I’M SUPPOSED TO WATCH OUT FOR YOU
Monica Ikuto 07: 46 PM: WHICH IS SO STUPID CAUSE YOU’RE PERFECTLY SELF SUFFICIENT
Monica Ikuto 07:54 PM: I S2G NEIL
Monica Ikuto 08:05 PM: YOU MISSED DINNER WHERE ARE YOUUUUUU
Monica Ikuto 08:16 PM: IS IT TRUE YOU BIT OFF HIS NOSE???
Monica Ikuto 08:17 PM: ONE OF THE OWLS SAID YOU BIT OFF THE KID’S NOSE
Monica Ikuto 08:28 PM: I’M AT YOUR DORM ROOM
Monica Ikuto 08:29 PM: OPEN UP
Monica Ikuto 08:30 PM: ARE YOU EVEN INSIDE
Monica Ikuto 08:32 PM: PLEASE DON’T BE DEAD
Monica Ikuto 08:37 PM: OR WORSE
Monica Ikuto 08:38 PM: EXPELLED
Monica Ikuto 08:39 PM: HAHAHA I’M HILARIOUS
Monica Ikuto 09:03 PM: FOR PETE’S SAKE I HAVE HOMEWORK NEIL
Monica Ikuto 09:06 PM: FINE
Monica Ikuto 09:07 PM: BE THAT WAY
Monica Ikuto 09:12 PM: I HAD BROUGHT YOU SOME DINNER BUT I GUESS IMMA JUST HAVE TO SNACK ON THIS YUMMY FISH WHILE I’M DOING HOMEWORK
Neil Ikuto 09:32 PM: I was taking a nap
Neil Ikuto 09:33 PM: And I did not bite his nose off
Monica Ikuto 09:35 PM: FRICK YOU AND YOUR NAPS I WAS WORRIED
Neil Ikuto 09:40 PM: Do you still have the tilapia?
Monica Ikuto 09:41 PM: I see how you are, you only love me for my fish
Monica Ikuto 09:42 PM: That sounded so gross
Monica Ikuto 09:43 PM: Anyways, yeah, I haven’t touched it
Monica Ikuto 09:44 PM: If you want it you have to come get it
Monica Ikuto 09:44 PM: And tell me about the fight
Neil Ikuto 09:46 PM: Ugh, fine.
Advertisements

When It Rains, It Pours

Mon. 11/11/2250 – By Rebecca Green.

 

Even for November, it was horribly chilly. Half-melted snow littered the campus, though the temperature had managed to rise just enough that rain fell from the sky, about as frigid as it could get before turning back to snow. Most students hid away in their dorms, working on schoolwork or more likely gathered in small groups around board games. For the most part, it was a serene evening.

One particularly vivacious first year, Monica Ikuto, had dragged her brother Neil from the safety of their own Ravens house to the neighboring Owls dorm for a hearty game of Apples to Apples with a group of first and second years that consisted of Gardners, Harpers, Snows, and a number of other strays they had found lying about. No Eagles, of course, they were hoping for a successful game, not one soon erupting into chaos.

Neil wasn’t terribly interested. Apples to Apples was largely a juvenile game, and maybe he was technically a juvenile, but surely he was above this. Already his sister had snorted soda out of her nose from the ridiculous combinations they’d come up with, and Neil had found it easy to slip out with a barely mumbled excuse of needing to use the restroom.

Continue reading →

Waiting For Class

Mon. 11/11/2250 – By Rebecca Green.

 

If the mermaid had her way, Rhea would have never escaped Ourani’s clutches. She meant well, but Rhea couldn’t stay holed up in the infirmary for more than a day, and it had been all weekend. For once in her life she was very thankful for Monday and the ability to insist on her release because she had a class to teach. Which, in itself, was still quite aggravating. The crutches that she bore tucked under her arm hindered her movement and the pain that erupted each time she tried to put weight on her leg meant that she wasn’t going to be able to teach her body-dependent defense classes very well for a week or two.

Rhea huffed as she reached the door, a thick binder that she had spent most of her time organizing tucked under her arm. She hadn’t used it much since she started teaching just over four years ago, but now was a time that called for the many worksheets and papers she could give the kids. She could still have them spar for practice, but they needed instruction first.

It was a bit of a struggle as she bent her elbow out and stretched up on her good foot to try and turn the knob, but before she managed it a voice came from behind her.

Continue reading →

Hidden Pearls

Sun. 11/10/2250 – By Rebecca Green.

 

The Auditorium was a large room, with towering walls and a balcony that held even more rows of chairs to compliment those below. Maroon velvet curtains draped across the stage on their rods, separating the stage where actors and musicians and stage crew would make their magic from the audience below. The room was well utilized for concerts and programs, and perhaps most notably for its consistent end of the year graduation ceremony for the seventh years.

At the moment, it was devoid of the many students that would use it or the surrounding music rooms for practice. However, that didn’t mean it wasn’t empty.  Adrian Calver, the librarian of the Academy, stood on the platform with his eyes furrowed in concentration as he struggled to get the C sharp vibrato just right. He wasn’t aware that anyone else would be coming- it was fantastically early and the sun had yet to rise.

As one might expect, the solitude wasn’t to last. Just outside in the halls approached the tall blonde seventh year, Aelita Rede. Her violin case hung at her side, a folder tucked under her arm, and her pair of ballet shoes under one finger against the case handle. It was early, but she was rather used to getting up at this time or else staying late to practice her art. She didn’t usually run into anyone else, but today her hand rested on the knob longer than usual as she tilted her head and stretched to peek through the window before entering quietly.

Continue reading →

Text: Cleo to the Academy

Sun. 11/10/2250

Cleo Sommerfield 9:34 AM: Okay guys, thoughts on the new head, ready set go
Alistair Gardner, Alonso Rivera, Amelia Caverly, Anders Gardner, Anoubis Blackgate, Anthony Rivera, Asher Gardner, Beatrice Cupid, Cole Harper, Dawn Gardner, Felicia Harper, Gavin Gardner, Gina McBride, Julia Harper, Kamryn Karelam, Koda Mordvinov, Laleh Dunn, Leliana Gardner, Lyra Gardner, Monica Denner, Payton Cupid, Reid Firewolf, Sindri Hallebjorn, Teagan Dunn, Tiana Murdoch, Valentina Harrison, and Zevran Harper have left the group.
Cleo Sommerfield 9:52 AM: Wow, like half of the people left the group, fucking rude
Ayato Caven 9:54 AM: Seems okay. Was fun to watch him get the better of Vander
Annabeth Gardner 9:58 AM: Ross is chill, don’t know why everyone is complaining, we could have certainly done worse
Desiree Sommerfield 9:59 AM: So it’s confirmed he’s a demon?
Annabeth Gardner 10:00 AM: Yeah
Malena Rivera 10:00 AM: Demon or not, he shouldn’t have insulted Vander. Teachers are supposed to be examples. Then again, she shouldn’t have tried to attack him, either.
Ayato Caven 10:02 AM: Lighten up. No one died
Annabeth Gardner 10:03 AM: Good thing she survived the Void, that’s kind of impressive
Cleo Sommerfield 10:04 AM: Not really, isn’t she suppose to be some secret ops super spy for the government?
Desiree Sommerfield 10:05 AM: Holy shit someone printed out all that fan art and left it around the common room
Desiree Sommerfield 10:06 AM: SOMEONE WROTE FANFICTION
Desiree Sommerfield 10:06 AM: GUYS YOU HAVE TO SEE THIS SHIT
Ayato Caven 10:06 AM: Already on it. Damn u people are crazy
Desiree Sommerfield 10:07 AM: Omfg I don’t think Calver would ever be able to do this…
Guinevere Rede 10:08 AM: [img] I made it just for u
Cleo Sommerfield 10:09 AM: Hell yeah your awesome bae
Leslie Marksen 10:09 AM: Nooooooooooo guYS NO JUST STOP GUYS this is bAD WE NEED TO ALL STOP
Cleo Sommerfield 10:10 AM: Is Marksen hypervenilating again?
Desiree Sommerfield 10:11 AM: I’ll check on him
Leslie Marksen 10:11 AM: GUYS GUYS GUYS WE SHOUDLNT BEING DOING THIS THIS IS WHAT THEY WANT WE’RE GOING TO DIE WE NEED TO STOP TALKING ABOUT THIS GOAIN UP IN FLAMES  
Leslie Marksen 10:12 AM: LIke just DEEP BREATHS guys we need to CALM DOWN and stop this, giving them what they want and letting them conTROL US
Desiree Sommerfield 10:12 AM: Nessa’s heading over now, I went and got her
Cleo Sommerfield 10:14 AM: I’m totally scanning this fanficiton online then sticking it up on the corkboard
Leslie Marksen has left the group.
Nessa Marksen 10:16 AM: I took Leslie’s phone away. He needs a moment, spouting off his ususal crap about unreality. Leaving the group now, I don’t want my phone exploding with this crap.
Cleo Sommerfield 10:16 AM: Thanks Nessa, you’re awesome
Nessa Marksen has left the group.
Nikaia Smith 10:17 AM: I think Blackhall is hot
Nikaia Smith 10:18 AM: I’d tap that
Eugene Cupid 10:18 AM: UM wow there’s children here
Guinevere Rede 10:19 AM: Stfu baby breath
Lunette Vander 10:20 AM: This is so juvenile. My Aunt is fine but I can’t believe you are all making a big joke out of this. She shouldn’t have attacked him but he was being rude to our school and us.
Guinevere Rede 10:21 AM: ur literally my age.
Aelita Rede 10:22 AM: Okay guys but he’s a demon, and he wears a cross.
Cleo Sommerfield 10:22 AM: Yeah that really confused me too
Nikaia Smith 10:23 AM: He could cross my heart
Eugene Cupid 10:24 AM: i think i just actually vomited a little
Libby Ayze has left the group.
Miska Erdos 10:25 AM: Maybe he’s actually a hellhound? Crosses don’t bother us.
Guinevere Rede 10:25 AM: I didn’t think you could teleport at will tho? U can just go through without prob?
Miska Erdos 10:26 AM: Idk then, just throwing ideas out there
Camilla Aune 10:27 AM: We don’t know for sure if he’s a demon. He could be an angel or a fallen, though it’s true he couldn’t be a hellhound.
Guinevere Rede 10:28 AM: He could be a you, whatever you’re called
Camila Aune 10:28 AM: I don’t have an official name, but I doubt it.
Michael Murdoch 10:30 AM: Apparently my great-grandfather was having trouble filling the position. No one wanted it. He asked Jay Gardner first and he sent the demon our way. It was a last resort kind of thing,
Lunette Vander 10:31 AM: Hopefully he’ll be replaced by someone more suitable. Though, as a demon he may be old enough to have some interesting history lessons.
Michael Murdoch 10:32 AM: Ha, only if anyone decides to apply. For some reason people seem to think a couple of the positions are cursed or something. I have homework, talk to you guys later.
Michael Murdoch has left the group.
Eglantine Gardner 10:35 AM: SOMEONE POSTED A PICTURE OF ROSS AND PROF VANDER NAKED ON THE FRONT DOOR
Eglantine Gardner 10:36 AM: GUYS THERE ARE CHILDREN ON CAMPUS
Miska Erdos 10:37 AM: Whatever kids are arguing about this shipping bullshit, please be quiet, I’m trying to watch tv
Jenna Gardner and Liv Hallebjorn have left the group.
Svene Beaumont 10:39 AM: You asses, I was sleeping and this chat woke me up- i’m going back to slumber land.
Svene Beaumont has left the group.
Annabeth Gardner 10:40 AM: ROSS IS UP, EVERYONE HIDE
Annabeth Gardner 10:40 AM: CODE RED THIS IS NOT A DRILL, HE’S SEEN THE FAN ART
Guinevere Rede 10:41 AM: But did he like it.
Cleo Sommerfield 10:41 AM: He’s smirking at it, so I think so
Camilla Aune 10:42 AM: But guys seriously, we don’t want Murdoch to catch wind of this. I can’t imagine it’s alright to be drawing mature art as a minor. Or letting other minors see it.
Eglantine Gardner 10:43 AM: Or leaving it around where the freaking first years can see it.
Aelita Rede 10:44 AM: Yeah let’s not do that. Share it amongst yourself, but I swear don’t let a first year see it. I’ll find you.
Eglantine Gardner 10:44 AM: GWEN.
Guinevere Rede 10:45 AM: HEY MY STUFF IS PG
Guinevere Rede 10:45 AM: MOSTLY
Guinevere Rede 10:46 AM: MAYBE A LITTLE -13
Aelita Rede 10:46 AM: I distinctly see a boob in that one. Anyway, i thought you preferred calver and blackhell
Guinevere Rede 10:47 AM: I have an open mind
Eglantine Gardner 10:47 AM: Maybe someone commissioned her. I wouldn’t put it past Nikaia.
Lunette Vander 10:49 AM: Ugh you can’t commission porn. You guys are ridiculous.
Lunette Vander has left the group.
Miska Erdos 10:50 AM: Pretty sure they still did, hun
Miska Erdos 10:50 AM: Oh, she left, lame
Eugene Cupid 10:51 AM: One G rated piece of ass for me, plz, Gwennie dear.
Aelita Rede 10:52 AM: Don’t commission my sister, Cupid.
Sparky Keese 10:52 AM: Who came over and stuck the art all over the Raven common room? Not angry, just curious.
Guinevere Rede 10:53 AM: Give me some cash and sure
Sparky Keese 10:54 AM: Gwen, if this is your stuff, you’re really good
Camilla Aune 10:55 AM: Really guys, this is fun and all, but there’s a line we aren’t crossing and spreading mature art is that one. Keep it PG for the kids.
Sparky Keese 10:55 AM: You’ll hear no complaints from me
Guinevere Rede 10:56 AM: Thx Sparky. Anyway, Aelita already confiscated my porn references so I’ll probably stick to PG for now. Gotta get that cute shit up. Fangirls love that cute shit
Nikaia Smith 10:56 AM: Yeah we do. Give it to me. Also send me some of Blackhall’s ass please.
Malena Rivera has left the group
Desiree Sommerfield 10:58 AM: Vander is still in the infirmary, fyi, defense classes are going to be all paperwork and essays
Rayden Sarcia 11:00 AM: god guys i was sleeping and anyway who wants to see naked humans youre gross
Eugene Cupid 11:02 AM: Wow Ray, I thought you wanted to see that piece of meat. Its up you’re alley.
Rayden Sarcia 11:03 AM: um no and you shut up ill find you
Dora Santos 11:03 AM: I love you guys but you’re blowing up my phone and i’m having breakfast with my mom. ❤ Be back on campus this afternoon
Dora Santos has left the group.
Aelita Rede 11:03 AM: 😦 A brave warrior has fallen today.
Ayato Caven 11:04 AM: Aelita you’re ridiculous
Nikaia Smith 11:05 AM: gwen meet me by the gym
Miska Erdos 11:05 AM: They have steak and eggs in the dining hall this morning, fuck yeah
Guinevere Rede 11:07 AM: gotcha smith
Guinevere Rede and Nikaia Smith have left the group.
Aelita Rede 11:07 AM: Gfdi. I have to go now. bItch ass sister gunna cause trouble.
Aelita Rede has left the group.
Miska Erdos 11:08 AM: Ayato, get over here before all the steak is gone
Eglantine Gardner 11:09 AM: Guys, Ross got all of the art together and stuck it on the fridge.
Camilla Aune 11:09 AM: Guess I’m going to leave as well, gotta clean up the art mess Gwen left all over our dorm.
Ayato Caven 11:10 AM: Fuck yeah, on my way, don’t eat it all, hellhound
Eglantine Gardner 11:10 AM: Oh cool, he took the mature stuff into his room. Just the PG stuff on the fridge.
Ayato Caven, Camilla Aune, and Miska Erdos have left the group.
Eugene Cupid 11:12 AM: Wow everyone is leaving us. I’m way too lazy to go get my own food, anyone bribeable to bring me some?
Annabeth Gardner 11:15 AM: Eggie, we still on for horses?
Xeremey Flurez 11:16 AM: I turn my phone on and get a million notifications. Why was I even added to this group.
Eglantine Gardner 11:16 AM: Oh yeah, I forgot, meet you by the stables
Rayden Sacria 11:17 AM: thank u all for leaving just as soon as you wake me
Annabeth Gardner and Eglantine Gardner have left the group.
Eugene Cupid 11:18 AM: how bout it Ray, bring me some eggs and bakey and i’ll giv u a kissy?
Rayden Sarcia 11:18 AM: fuck no cupid you get your own food i am not your servant and i dont want your lips on me
Xeremey Flurez 11:19 AM: shit i can’t leave the group. My app doesn’t update that far.
Sparky Keese 11:20 AM Eugene, we still have that project to finish, meet me by the dining hall or I’ll sic your siblings on you
Eugene Cupid 11:21 AM: We have a prisoner
Rayden Sarcia 11:21 AM haha the sirens worse at this than i am and im not even typing
Eugene Cupid 11:22 AM: ANd I am not doing that  project. Fuck if i know anything about social experiments and hystograms or whatever that was called.
Sparky Keese 11:22 AM: Oh god, that’s gotta suck, Mey, sorry.
Xeremey Flurez 11:23 AM: I know HOW i just don’t have a computer with me. Who the fuck is tyuping for you?
Sparky Keese 11:23 AM: Cupid, you will help me or I will send your mom all the porn you were watching. Including the one with the police office and the ball slapping.
Rayden Sarcia 11:24 AM: i dont know some little midget this is teddy
Eugene Cupid 11:25 AM: omg gtfo of my computer sparky how the fuck do you even do that
Sparky Keese 11:25 AM: It’s sitting in a draft to your mom, might wanna hurry.
Eugene Cupid 11:26 AM: Oh you wound me Sparky. I’ll be there in 10. Give a guy time to wake up, jeez.
Rayden Sarcia 11:26 AM: haha blackmail i like her
Sparky Keese 11:26 AM: Good.
Sparky Keese and Eugene Cupid have left the group.
Allison Ash 11:27 AM: Watching these groups is as good as television sometimes
Xeremey Flurez 11:29 AM: Who the fuck is Teddy
Xeremey Flurez 11:29 AM: I’m sure it is when you’re too slow to talk at all
Rayden Sarcia 11:30 AM: an eagle duh and youre calling her slow but that was pretty good
Allison Ash has left the group.
Cleo Sommerfield 11:30 AM: Mey has claws! /merow
Desiree Sommerfield 11:30 AM: God, I’m screenshoting this, it’s hilarious.
Desiree Sommerfield 11:30 AM: Especially the bit about what pron Cupid watches.
Xeremey Flurez 11:31 AM: Why would you screenshot this
Ayato Caven has joined the group
Xeremey Flurez 11:32 AM: Yeah because porn is always hilarious. You’re so weird.
Ayato Caven 11:32 AM: hey, awesome, you’re all still at it
Desiree Sommerfield 11:33 AM: Weird and proud of it
Cleo Sommerfield 11:33 AM: Omfg, Dee baby, Blackhall just left the house, we should break in and run his underwear up the flag pole
Ayato Caven 11:34 AM: Don’t get yourself in trouble Cleo
Desiree Sommerfield 11:34 AM: Omg yes yes we’re doing it
Cleo Sommerfield 11:35 AM: Pfft, I’m sneaky like the fox, I got this bae.
Rayden Sarcia 11:36 AM: do you need divershun
Cleo Sommerfield 11:37 AM: Omg yes love you forever
Desiree Sommerfield 11:37 AM: Me love you long time
Desiree Sommerfield has left the group.
Cleo Sommerfield 11:38 AM: Away we go
Xeremey Flurez 11:38 AM: since you’re all dying down, im just gunna bail.
Cleo Sommerfield 11:38 AM: Team Rocket’s blasting off again!
Ayato Caven, Cleo Sommerfield, Rayden Sarcia, and Xeremey Flurez have left the group.

The Eagle House

Sat. 11/9/2250 – By Kayla Salmon.

 

Any thoughts that his transition from living with the Gardner-Harper clan to living on the Academy’s campus would be painless had been dashed. Apparently word had spread quickly, because when he approached the brick house that belonged to the Eagles there were students on the lawns in front of the other houses, trying to catch sight of him. To a certain extent he didn’t mind, simply because he was used to children and adolescents and their antics, having been the Gardner-Harper clan’s official babysitter for centuries. However, the damage to his master’s beautiful McLaren, along with being thrown up on and then punched, had put him in a more sour mood. He also didn’t appreciate Jay not telling him that he’d be in charge of one of the academy’s houses.

Hauling the two suitcases into the dormitory, he ignored the students on the lawn and the porch that he passed by, opening the door, only to be confronted by the sight of the common room stuffed full of students, from younger to older, some sitting on the stairs, others peering through an archway connecting the common room to the hall. There were some tables that were occupied as well and the demon rolled his eyes in annoyance, but the first thing that had caught his attention was that one girl. It was the blonde teenager from the front of the school, the one who had shrieked at him and then at the headmaster. She held a violin aloft, the notes of a Christmas song tapering off as she stopped, turning to openly glare in his direction.

The silence echoed before a chorus of voices started and the demon blinked in surprise, staring at them as voices bombarded him.

Continue reading →

Text: Ross to Jay

Sat. 11/09/2250

Ross Blackhall 11:45 AM: What the hell did you get me into?
Jay Gardner 11:48 AM: That’s it? No hello? No telling me how your first day is going?
Ross Blackhall 11:50 AM: Hello, I accidentally took another professor through the void when she tried to assault me.
Jay Gardner 11: 51 AM: Oh. Wow.
Ross Blackhall 11: 58 AM: Yeah, that’s my day, you ass.
Jay Gardner 12:03 PM: Why’d she attack you?
Jay Gardner 12:03 PM: Wait, she isn’t dead, is she?
Ross Blackhall 12:05 PM: No, she’s fine.
Jay Gardner 12:11 PM: Fine is a relative term.
Ross Blackhall 12: 16 PM: Whatever, fine as someone can be when they get unexpectedly torn through the Void and dropped from a few meters in the air.
Jay Gardner 12:18 PM: And why did she assault you?
Ross Blackhall 12:19 PM: Because I mistook her for a student? She’s short, sue me.
Jay Gardner 12:22 PM: What else?
Ross Blackhall 12:25 PM: Literally nothing. So maybe I kept poking fun at her height, no reason to cause bodily harm to someone.
Ross Blackhall 12:32 PM: And that brings me to another point.
Ross Blackhall 12:33 PM: There was no mention that I was going to be a head of one of the Academy houses.
Jay Gardner 12:58 PM: It must have slipped my mind.
Ross Blackhall 01:31 PM: Like hell it did.
Ross Blackhall 01:32 PM: I thought this was suppose to be a break from 24/7 babysitting.
Ross Blackhall 01:32 PM: In fact those were your exact words.
Ross Blackhall 01:33 PM: “Look on the bright side, you’ll get a break from 24/7 babysitting”
Ross Blackhall 01: 45 PM: Sadistic bastard.
Ross Blackhall 02:25 PM: So you’re just going to ignore me?
Ross Blackhall 02:52 PM: Fine, just to let you know the professor who went through the void landed on your McLaren.
Jay Gardner 03:02 PM: Wait, what?
Ross Blackhall 03:06 PM: Oh, now you answer.
Ross Blackhall 03:06 PM: Bitch.
Jay Gardner 03:09 PM: Ross, I swear to God my car better be fixed.
Jay Gardner 03:12 PM: I’m not joking.
Jay Gardner 03:18 PM: Why did she even land on the car?
Jay Gardner 03:31 PM: Ross, you answer me right now, that car is worth more than the Academy’s tuition for all the Gardner-Harper kids in attendance.
Ross Blackhall 03:46 PM: It’s funny how one does not feel compelled to answer a text if one does not answer his phone.
Jay Gardner 03:52 PM: Ross, you bastard.
Ross Blackhall 03:58 PM: Call you tonight, looks like I’m about to be swarmed by munchkins from the Lollipop Guild.