Text: Morgelo to Xeremey

Wednesday, 12/18/2250

Morgelo Flurez 11:04 PM: Yo, sis, what’re you up to?
Xeremey Flurez 11:06 PM: Well I was thinking about sleeping, considering it’s 11. U?
Morgelo Flurez 11:07 PM: Nahh, you can’t sleep yet. Why don’t you come by and we can hang?
Xeremey Flurez 11:09 PM: Melo, u know we have a curfew. Besides, I’m tired from all my exams.
Morgelo Flurez 11:11 PM: Spoilsport. All right then, stay in your room and I’ll just be lonely.
Morgelo Flurez 11:12 PM: How’s the masquerade planning coming, do you know?
Xeremey Flurez 11:12 PM: Sorry.
Xeremey Flurez 11:17 PM: I don’t know, the prefects are handling it.
Morgelo Flurez 11:19 PM: Does my little sis have a date yet?
Xeremey Flurez 11:21 PM: Miska asked me.
Morgelo Flurez 11:22 PM: That hellhound you dated? Wasn’t he in the middle of the shit at Thanksgiving?
Morgelo Flurez 11:22  PM: I don’t like him. What’d you say?
Xeremey Flurez 11:25 PM: He’s really nice. But I told him no, it’d be too awkward.
Morgelo Flurez 11:26 PM: He’s a dick. I’m glad you turned him down.
Morgelo Flurez 11:26 PM: You should go with me 🙂
Xeremey Flurez 11:30 PM: I didn’t think you’d want to go to an Academy dance
Morgelo Flurez 11:31 PM: Of course I want to. Can’t let you go alone. What do you say?
Xeremey Flurez 11:35 PM: I’m not sure I even want to go. Dances are tacky.
Morgelo Flurez 11:37 PM: Gonna leave me hanging again? You’re not being very nice to me, Mey
Xeremey Flurez 11:40 PM: I’m sorry, I’m just really tired. I should go to bed.
Morgelo Flurez 11:42 PM: Hang on, I’m not done- I had another question to ask.
Morgelo Flurez 11:47 PM: Mey? C’mon, answer back, I want to talk to you still.
Morgelo Flurez 11:57 PM: Why are you ignoring me? Did I upset you? I didn’t mean to, I swear.
Morgelo Flurez 12:05 AM: Mey
Morgelo Flurez 12:06 AM: Mey
Morgelo Flurez 12:07 AM: Meyyyyyyyyyyyy
Xeremey Flurez 12:08 AM: What’s your question
Morgelo Flurez 12:10 AM: Oh, hey! So, what do you want for Christmas?
Xeremey Flurez 12:12 AM: Currently a nice long nap and passing grades
Morgelo Flurez 12:13 AM: I can’t help you with the grades, and you can sleep when you’ve answered! Name something else that you’ve been wanting for a long time- that I can get you.
Xeremey Flurez 12:17 AM: idk, a necklace or some candgles.
Morgelo Flurez 12:19 AM: A rabbit-shaped candle. So you can burn it.
Xeremey Flurez 12:21 AM: sounds good
Morgelo Flurez 12:22 AM: Okay, I’ll let you go now. Night, Mey. I love you.

 

Advertisements

Text: Dora to Prefects

Monday, 12/16/2250

Dora Santos 3:21 PM: Testing
Aelita Rede, Alistair Gardner, Amelia Caverly, Anoubis Blackgate, Camilla Aune, Eugene Cupid, Laleh Dunn, Michael Murdoch, Miska Erdos, Nessa Marksen, Reid Firewolf, Sparky Keese, Svene Beaumont, Teagan Dunn, and Tiana Murdoch have been added.
Dora Santos 3:25 PM: Okay lovelies, I added all the prefects and a couple people who said they’d help with getting the ball ready. Feel free to add anyone else who said they’ll help. Please don’t leave because we need to coordinate times so we can get everything ready.
Svene Beaumont 3:26 PM: What do you need, Dora?
Camilla Aune 3:27 PM: We should finalize our committees, we talked about tasking but we didn’t make assignments
Camilla Aune 3:28 PM: We need decorations for the atrium and the dining hall, someone needs to be in charge of coordinating with the chefs, and we need a clean up crew. Someone also needs to make sure we have chaperones.
Michael Murdoch 3:30 PM: I can help with decorations, just tell me what you want done and I’ll get something together
Aelita Rede 3:32 PM: I have some designs drawn up, I’ll bring them over.
Miska Erdos 3:33 PM: Cool, I’ll grab them on my way out of the dorm, then you can go the hell back to bed
Aelita Rede 3:34 PM: Dude, it’s been like four days. I’m fine now.
Dora Santos 3:37 PM: Aelita, tomorrow can you come with me to the Staff Room to see who can help out by chaperoning at the dance?
Aelita Rede 3:39 PM: I know Vander is, I’ll bring a map to figure out where everyone is going too.
Dora Santos 3:42 PM: Okay, that’s great, hey Reid, while we’re working on all of this, can you make sure that the Eagle House doesn’t implode?
Reid Firewolf 3:46 PM: Yeah, sure
Sparky Keese 3:47 PM: I can get the music together, got a huge playlist
Dora Santos 3:48 PM: Okay cool, this is a really good start guys, why don’t we all meet up in the dining hall in like an hour and we can go through and make sure everything is settled while we have some snacks and stuff
Sparky Keese 3:51 PM: Works for me, see you in a bit
Nessa Marksen 3:53 PM: Okay. Sparky, bring your roommate, Lunette, I was talking to her about helping us with plants before she leaves.
Aelita Rede 3:54 PM: I’ll bring a list of profs and stuff 😀
Sparky Keese 3:56 PM: If I have to, sure XD

 

Text: Ross to Jay

Saturday, 12/15/2250

Ross Blackhall 11:08 PM: This place is a fucking mess
Jay Gardner 11:12 PM: Why is it that the only time you message me is to complain?
Ross Blackhall 11:15 PM: Oh, I’m sorry Jay, do you need love and affection and cuddle time with Ross?
Jay Gardner 11:16 PM: Shut up and tell me what’s going on, god knows none of the kids do.
Ross Blackhall 11:17 PM: You’re their grandfather, not their father, you know, they’re not all going to text you at once when something happens
Jay Gardner 11:17 PM: Yeah? But what about their parents who are my kids. Or my nieces and nephews or cousins?
Ross Blackhall 11:19 PM: Anyways, I told you about those Rede girls, yeah?
Jay Gardner 11:21 PM: Yeah, what about them?
Ross Blackhall 11:25 PM: Well if you had come to the school’s concert last night, you’d know that the elder of the pair fainted and fell off the stage
Jay Gardner 11:27 PM: Oo, ouch. And I told you all I couldn’t come, I’m in Vancouver.
Ross Blackhall 11:31 PM: Excuses excuses
Ross Blackhall 11:32 PM: I checked on her in the infirmary, apparently she wasn’t getting enough sleep or eating right, but then I come back and find out from one of my prefects that this 7th year took the pieces of her violin that broke when she fell, yeah?
Ross Blackhall 11:33 PM: Get this, she threw them in the fire, only the strings are left
Jay Gardner 11:34 PM: Well that’s kind of fucked up
Ross Blackhall 11:35 PM: Even worse was it was a violin that her dad gave her, the dad who just died
Jay Gardner 11:36 PM: 1. How do you know all this? 2. You sound like a gossipy old man
Ross Blackhall 11:37 PM: 1. Said prefect told me. 2. Rude.
Jay Gardner 11:38 PM: What did you do about it?
Ross Blackhall 11:40 PM: I gave hr a couple detentions. She bitched, I didn’t care.
Ross Blackhall 11:41 PM: Now i think i know what I’m going to get Aelita for christmas though
Jay Gardner 11:43 PM: No, you wouldn’t
Ross Blackhall 11:45 PM: I mean, I’m not fucking using it
Jay Gardner 11:48 PM: It’s your hoarded shit man, I can’t tell you not to give it away to teenagers
Jay Gardner 11:49 PM: Well, I can, but I’m not going to.
Ross Blackhall 11:51 PM: Yeah, I’m going to go check and see that no one is about to set the house on fire, talk to you tomorrow.
Jay Gardner 11:53 PM: Night

 

Text: Sparky to Group

Saturday 12/14/2250

 

 

Amelia Caverly, Ariel Collins, Ayato Caven, Beck Snow, Dora Santos, Eglantine Gardner, Eugene Cupid, Kamryn Karelam, Michael Murdoch, Miska Erdos, Reid Firewolf and Sparky Keese are in the group
Sparky Keese 7:28 AM: Eugene Fucking Cupid if you don’t have your half of the essay done by now I will personally skin your fucking hide.
Eugene Cupid 7:34 AM: C’mon man i’ve got like 40%, my lil bro is a slow worker
Sparky Keese 7:35 AM: Dude it’s due Tuesday and I know you do shit for shit on the weekends.
Eugene Cupid 7:38 AM: actually i’ll have u know im doing the chorus performance tonight, @eglantine will kill me if i start belting out the wrongs words or my literature analysis
Eglantine Gardner 7:42 AM: Damn straight i’ll be annoyed, I don’t need Aelita screaming at me about the Chorus fucking up “her performance”
Eugene Cupid 7:45 AM: yeah she’s giving me mad vibes, man
Sparky Keese 7:48 AM: Tell her to shut the fuck up
Sparky Keese 7:48 AM: Or just like, knock her ass out for a bit until the concert
Amelia Caverly 7:50 AM: I mean i tried to get her to go bed
Amelia Caverly 7:51 AM: She’s, like, super duper important for the concert and a great player but she’s kind of driving us all crazy
Amelia Caverly 7:52 AM: @Dora???? Have you heard anything?
Michael Murdoch 7:53 AM: There’s crazy and then there’s Aelita
Reid Firewolf 7:55 AM: Do you know she’s abandoned every patrol she’s had this week just to go fiddle around? Is she preparing for her duel with the devil?
Miska Erdos 7:59 AM: Gonna fight his ass for that gold violin
Kamryn Karelam 8:02 AM: She could probably just pay for it without so much effort
Ariel Collins 8:05 AM: How easy is an all-gold violin to find?
Amelia Caverly 8:07 AM: @Dora
Amelia Caverly 8:08 AM: @Dora
Amelia Caverly 8:08 AM: @Dora
Reid Firewolf 8:09 AM: jesus @Dora put an end to this
Eglantine Gardner 8:10 AM: What are we bothering @Dora about?
Ariel Collins 8:11 AM: Whether or not Rede has taken a train to crazy town, I think.
Eugene Cupid 8:13 AM: she’s trying her best, man
Dora Santos 8:14 AM: Guys I was taking a shower chill
Dora Santos 8:14 AM: I still haven’t been able to corner Aelita, and If I do she puts her hands in her head and yells and runs away sso
Kamryn Karelam 8:16 AM: Sounds effective
Sparky Keese 8:16 AM: Son.
Eugene Cupid 8:17 AM: She has a lot of feelings okay
Amelia Caverly 8:19 AM: ur fucking telling me
Dora Santos 8:20 @Amelia ????????? Did she talk to you??????????
Amelia Caverly 8:22 AM: uhhhhhh sort of
Miska Erdos 8:23 AM: DA FAK DOES THAT MEAN
Amelia Caverly 8:25 AM: it means sort of
Amelia Caverly 8:25 AM: i mean she was like, super upset in the auditorium and i was just trying to keep her from going nuts
Amelia Caverly 8:27 AM: i told her to go get a nap, talk to dora, and get herself taken care of but i guess she didn’t listen so idk
Eglantine Gardner 8:28 AM: Aelita’s great at being a Mother Hen until someone Mother Hens her
Eugene Cupid 8:29 AM: you can’t out-hen the hen man
Dora Santos 8:30 AM: Did she talk to you about anything that was happening?
Amelia Caverly 8:32 AM: she did that word vomit thing shes does so yeah
Michael Murdoch 8:34 AM: **hums jeopardy music**
Sparky Keese 8:35 AM: She does know that we can see when she pauses and begins writing, right? Because if I get anything less than a book about this shit I will be sorely disappointed
Amelia Caverly 8:36 AM: like, her dad died, her mom is shitty, and she’s 100% set on the idea that u and Gwen hate her guts and not really sure how she got that idea but i think she’s having that sweet, sweet 1/1000th life crisis.
Amelia Caverly 8:38 AM: bitch u try explaining this shit
Miska Erdos 8:39 AM: I got this hemhem BITCH IS CRAY, we love her, BUT SHE CRAY
Amelia Caverly 8:40 AM: A) rude. B) she’s just realling from the whole ‘the love of my life hates my guts’ feeling you get whenever someone rejects you
Amelia Caverly 8:41 AM: harsh, dora
Eugene Cupid 8:42 AM: I’m sorry what?/
Miska Erdos 8:42 AM: SHIT JUST GOT DEEP
Miska Erdos 8:43 AM: IT IS TOO EARLY FOR THIS KIND OF SHIT TO BE HAPPENING
Ariel Collins 8:45 AM: I guess I need popcorn
Amelia Caverly 8:49 AM: @Dora?
Dora Santos 8:50 AM: She told you about that then? I told her we could still be friends but she just kind of screams and runs away, it’s not my fault I’m not interested in women???
Eugene Cupid 8:51 AM: hwat the fuck are we talking about
Eugene Cupid 8:51 AM: OH SHIT
Eglantine Gardner 8:51 AM: I PUT DOWN MY PHONE FOR 10 MINUTES
Eglantine Gardner 8:52 AM: AELITA FINALLY TOLD DORA SHE LIKED HER?????
Sparky Keese 8:53 AM: SON.
Eugene Cupid 8:53 AM: FUCK
Ariel Collins 8:54 AM: i thought you were like, super empathetic or something cupid
Amelia Caverly 8:55 AM: it was obvious as shit @eugene.
Amelia Caverly 8:55 AM: and i mean yeah i get ur not gay but like, shit her dad just died and she’s a really good person
Kamryn Karelam 8:58 AM: hey maybe put the breaks on
Kamryn Karelam 8:58 AM: we all love Aelita we all wants what best for her but she can’t be forced to love someone
Eglantine Gardner 8:59 AM: Yeah, even when she’s being a pain in our asses
Michael Murdoch 8:59 AM: You okay @dora?
Amelia Caverly 9:02 AM: shit dora, you don’t need to get twisted up about it. It’s just a harmless crush anyway
Dora Santos 9:04 AM: It’d clearly a big deal because I have lost my best friend who’s running herself ragged because I’m so fucked up that I can’t return my feelings because I was pretty sure for the last however long that I was asexual and now I’m not even sure about that so I don’t need you making me feel like even more shit because I”m not gay enough to return her fellings
Amelia Caverly 9:06 AM: i’m not trying to make you feel like shit im just saying it how it is
Sparky Keese 9:06 AM: To be fair you don’t have to be gay, just bi
Eugene Cupid 9:07 AM: Not cool Amelia, this isn’t a soap opera for you to ship on. Aelita will be fine, everyone gets rejected, she just needs a little bit. It’d be much worse if Dora tried to play along and made it worse when Aelita realized it wasn’t real and feels bad for forcing her bestie into something.
Eglantine Gardner 9:07 AM: @dora deep breaths okay, no one thinks you have to return a one sided crush
Miska Erdos 9:08 AM: Holy shit dude is that new student counselour ever going to get hired because i am legit certain 80% of the students here need psych help
Miska Erdos 9:08 AM: Just saying
Dora Santos 9:09 AM: I already have a therapist, but thanks for the concern anyways, @Miska.
Dora Santos 9:09 AM: And I’m just saying how it is, how Aelita knows it is, she knows I’ve always thought I was asexual and no where near or capable of a relationship of any kind and I never once blamed her for springing it on me, but you can’t blame her shoving her head in the sand and ignoring me begging and pleading to talk to her, on me
Amelia Caverly 9:10 AM: maybe you should leave her alone then?
Dora Santos 9:11 AM: Maybe I would consider it if I didn’t have people telling me five times a day to come wrangle her or talk to her because she’s acting crazy
Reid Firewolf 9:13 AM: well im not babysitting
Eugene Cupid 9:15 AM: I’ll babysit!
Kamryn Karelam 9:16 AM: i don’t think the baby can babysit
Eglantine Gardner 9:17 AM: @Amelia, @dora has a point, I know I’ve asked dora to get aelita like three times in the last few days, and then we all kind of swarmed her after those texts she sent at 2 in the fucking morning
Amelia Caverly 9:19 AM: idk man. The concert will be over after tonight, and then finals will be over soon, so maybe break will help.
Kamryn Karelam 9:20 AM: hey guys i have stuff to do today so i’m going to hop off
Kamryn Karelam has left the group
Sparky Keese 9:21 AM: @dora lets go get breakfast, i pulled an all nighter and i desperately need coffee
Reid Firewolf has left the group
Miska Erdos 9:23 AM: Fuck am i invited or is that a girls only party
Ariel Collins 9:24 AM: miska u are a girl, lets go get waffles
Eglantine Gardner 9:25 AM: @dora i’m pulling pants on for breakfast so you better open your door
Amelia Caverly 9:28 AM: is it cool if i join? @dora, i still love you 😦
Dora Santos 9:29 AM: Yeah, @amelia, that’s fine, I know, it’s just stressful, I’m walking over with Eggie and Miska now
Amelia Caverly 9:30 AM: Awesome 🙂 See you there!

Aelita to Music Students

Wed. 12/11/2250

Aelita Rede 1:45 AM: Hey eeryone, we need to talk about reherseal for the concert
Aino Snow, Alistair Gardner, Amelia Caverly, Annabeth Gardner, Ayato Caven, Beatrice Cupid, Beck Snow, Camilla Aune, Cilla Snow, Derek Giles, Desiree Sommerfield, Eglantine Gardner, Eugene Cupid, Felicia Harper, Gwen Rede, Isabella Harper, Jenna Gardner, Kyle Cupid, Leliana Harper, Leslie Marksen, Libby Ayze, Liv Hallebjorn, Louis Katsaros, Lunette Vander, Malena Rivera, Michael Murdoch, Miska Erdos, Nikaia Smith, Oulissa Harper, Payton Cupid, Primrose Bellamy, Rayden Sarcia, Rylee Gardner, Sharon King, Silas Harper, Spencer Karelam, Svene Beaumont, Teddy Ashes, Terell Gardner, Valentina Harrison, and Xeremey Flurez have been added to the group.
Michael Murdoch 1:46 AM: I love you an all, Aelita, but whY?????
Beck Snow 1:48 AM: Don’t we talk enough about this in class?
Aelita Rede 1:48 AM: Guys, you can’t be so loose about this. You’re in mastering Michael, you know better.
Camilla Aune 1:50 AM: Aelita we’re not going to fall apart just because we don’t practice in the dead of night, go get some sleep.
Beck Snow 1:53 AM: Yeah, sorry babe, but some of us have actual classes we have to study for, I’m bailing out of this mess now
Beck Snow has left the group
Ayato Caven 1:55 AM: Fuck you all
Ayato Caven has left the group
Malena Rivera 1:58 AM: Yes, we should plan, there’s no harm in making sure we’re all set for the concert
Michael Murdoch 1:59 AM: I think the complaints have more to do with the fact that this went out at 1:45 AM and not when everyone is actually awake, coupled with the fact that Professor Marquart has been working us nonstop about the concert like she does every fall
Miska Erdos 2:03 AM: Jesus Roosevelt Christ, Aelita, it’s fucking 2am, the last of the prefect rounds ended hours ago, go to sleep
Miska Erdos and Rayden Sarcia have left the group.
Kyle Cupid 2:07 AM: Correct me if I’m wrong, but I’m pretty sure Marquart would be pissed if she found out you were waking the underclassmen up in the middle of a school night for this shit
Derek Giles and Kyle Cupid have left the group
Malena Rivera 2:08 AM: Hey, come on. There’s no need to bitch at her, she’s only trying to help. Lay off and just leave if you don’t want to be a part.
Aelita Rede 2:08 AM: Well no one else made plans, we’re running out of time. Tomorrow at three pm, right after school. I’ll clear it with Marquart. Does that make you all happy?
Xeremey Flurez 2:10 AM: Can you have your slow mental breakdown somewhere else, Rede?
Alistair Gardner 2:10 AM I’d just like to point out that all of us in chorus are in fact, prepared, and don’t need to meet at some insane hour. Sorry Rede, but you need to take some deep breaths.
Alistair Gardner has left the group
Aino Snow 2:11 AM: What the heck, is this what i’m to expect if i stay in symphony
Nikaia Smith 2:12 AM: Pretty fucking much, apparently. Even chorus can’t escape. I’m out, and don’t fucking add me to a chat at 2 in the morning
Nikaia Smith has left the group
Malena Rivera 2:12 AM: And, having stolen Malena’s phone because you guys are fucking crazy and it keeps going off, she’s leaving too.
Malena Rivera and Oulissa Harper have left the group.
Eglantine Gardner 2:12 AM: Aelita, we all love you, but this is nuts. Go to bed and don’t send messages out to wake up everyone, or no one will have the energy to do any practicing.
Cilla Snow, Libby Ayze, and Rylee Gardner have left the group
Valentina Harrison 2:15 AM: God Rede, fuck off, you’re not the head of the music department, if Marquart thought we needed to practice more, she’d tell us, not you
Isabella Harper, Sharon King, Terrell Gardner, and Valentina Harrison have left the group
Aelita Rede 2:16 AM: Fucking fine. I try to do something nice and save all your asses, but no I guess you want out performance to be just as sloppy as out rehearsals. Fine. See if I care.
Teddy Ashes 2:17 AM: I would enjoy practice. Now?
Aelita Rede 2:17 AM: See. Fucking Teddy gets it.
Silas Harper 2:18 AM: If Teddy gets it, I don’t think I want to.
Leslie Marksen 2:18 AM: You really should get some sleep Aelita
Leslie Marksen has left the group
Teddy Ashes 2:23 AM: Where?
Xeremey Flurez 2:25 AM: Nowhere you fucking nimrod, finally got my roomate’s laptop on so i’m out.
Xeremey Flurez has left the group
Aelita Rede 2:28 AM: Tomorrow at 3 Teddy, Spread the word my unicorn.
Camilla Aune 2:29 AM: It’s not tomorrow Teddy, go to sleep. Aelita, stop harrassing the lowerclassmen in the middle of the night. I know you mean well, but Marquart and Murdoch won’t be happy to hear you’re keeping up half the school
Michael Murdoch 2:29 AM: Hear hear!
Desiree Sommerfield, Felicia Harper, Leliana Harper, and Silas Harper have left the group
Svene Beaumont 2:32 AM: HOLY MOTH OF PEARL WHY THE FUCK WOULD YOU WAKE ME UP AT TWO THIRTY IN THE GOD DAMN MORNING
Eugene Cupid 2:34 AM: You awoke the beast
Svene Beaumont 2:37 AM: FUCK ALL OF YOU AND UR MOTHERS IM OUT
Aino Snow, Amelia Caverly, and Svene Beaumont have left the group.
Lunette Vander 2:45 AM: More rehersal???? I am up to my ears in projects and finals and god knows where the hell you even got this idea, don’t you have better things to be doing with your time? Like actual work? Instead of twirling around with your violin and skipping every class because you’re all that?
Lunette Vander 2:45 AM: Let me know when you can send me a little bit of that benefactory money that you have to be paying your teachers off with and then maybe we’ll talk about your god forsaken 3 am rehersal plans.
Lunette Vander has left the group
Eglantine Gardner 2:47 AM: Holy shit dude
Michael Murdoch 2:50 AM: Well, for those remaining, I can tell you this much. I do not envy the Eagle House tomorrow morning.
Eglantine Gardner 2:54 AM: Michael, unlock your door, I’m coming over now to avoid this shit storm, and if Kassem has something to say about it I will fucking fight her.
Beatrice Cupid, Louis Katsaros and Spencer Karelam have left the group
Aelita Rede 2:58 AM: I can’t believe you guys are being so shitty about this. It’s not a joke, we need practice. It’s just fucking rude.
Camilla Aune 3:00 AM: Aelita, it’s not rude. We all have other classes to worry about, not everyone can put symphony first, and it’s three in the morning
Eugene Cupid 3:02 AM: Yo but seriously, ‘Lita, have you kicked the rocker or something? You’re acting weird.
Annabeth Gardner 3:05 AM: Someone. Go get that other prefect she’s best friends with and get her to stop this shit pronto
Liv Hallebjorn 3:08 AM: I’m so sick of these group things, as of right not I’m going to start deleting people who add me to them
Liv Hallebjorn 3:09 AM: And Valentina’s right, even if she was being bitchy about it, just because your first chair violin doesn’t mean you’re in charge of the music department
Eugene Cupid 3:10 AM: They aren’t talking or some shit. U cool, Aelita? Or do u need some cupid help
Liv Hallebjorn has left the group
Aelita Rede 3:14 AM: I don’t need a fucking shrink. If you guys aren’t going to take this seriously, I’ll practice by my god damn self.
Aelita Rede has left the group
Camilla Aune 3:16 AM: Since she’s gone, I’m headed off. Everyone play nice, she was just trying to help, you know what she’s like. She’s going through a hard time.
Camilla Auna has left the group
Jenna Gardner 3:18 AM: I don’t care, I’m still going to Murdoch in the morning, cause this shit’s ridiculous
Jenna Gardner has left the group
Eugene Cupid 3:23 AM: Well, I tried. DOn’t get too pissy everyone, it’s just some stupid midnight text. Night.
Eugene Cupid has left the group
Teddy Ashes 3:29 AM: No practice then?
Teddy Ashes 3:56 AM: I’m disappointed.

Text: Miska to Mey

Thurs. 12/12/2250

Miska Erdos 7:48 PM: How ya doing, Mey?
Xeremey Flurez 8:10 PM: I’m good. What’s up?
Miska Erdos 8:14 PM: Oh cool, you’re not dating anyone right now, right?
Xeremey Flurez 8:25 PM: No, not right now.
Miska Erdos 8:27 PM: K, I’m not either, and I figure since neither of us is seeing anyone, we should totally go to the masquerade as friends or whatever
Miska Erdos 8:28 PM: You know what I mean, just cause it seems like a fun theme this year and I’d rather not go stag
Xeremey Flurez 8:35 PM: That sounds like fun. I’m not sure it’d be a great idea tho.
Miska Erdos 8:37 PM: Why not?
Xeremey Flruez 8:43 PM: It just sounds like it would be awkward. We broke up, after all. Aren’t you upset with me?
Miska Erdos 8:46 PM: I mean, I guess I was a litte upst that we broke it off when it happened, but it’s not like you had a contract that you had to stay with me.
Xeremey Flurez 8:50 PM: Yeah, I’m sorry it happened so suddenly. But I’m not sure we should go together.
Miska Erdos 8:55 PM: Okay, like I said, I figured I’d ask
Xeremey Flurez 9:01 PM: I’m really sorry 😦 I hope you find someone to go with.
Miska Erdos 9:05 PM: Nah babe, don’t worry about it, I’ll ask around or just man it up and go by myself 😉
Xeremey Flurez 9:10 PM: Okay, have fun!
Miska Erdos 9:12 PM: Thanks, you too, have a good winter break

Text: Ross to Jay

Sat. 12/7/2251

Ross Blackhall 8:37 AM: So, you’ll never guess who I ran into last weekend.
Jay Gardner 8:56 AM: Who?
Ross Blackhall 9:30 AM: You know, a certain man. Typically blonde hair, blue eyes. Hella powerful. Goes by the name Levi.
Jay Gardner 10:03 AM: What?
Jay Gardner 10:05 AM: What’s he doing there???
Ross Blackhall 10:07 AM: Apparently Uriel asked him to hang around. He’s teaching magic.
Ross Blackhall 10:08 AM: I’m kind of surprised that you didn’t hear his name from any of the kids, to be honest.
Jay Gardner 10:10 AM: No, I didn’t, they mentioned a new magic professor, but not a name
Jay Gardner 10:11 AM: Does Rodney know who he is???
Ross Blackhall 10:20 AM: Apparently not, Levi asked me not to say anything to him.
Ross Blackhall 10:21 AM: But you’re not Rodney, and I can’t really ask the guy who owns my soul to not say something.
Jay Gardner 10:24 AM: Look at you being devious and beating the system.
Ross Blackhall 10:25 AM: Hell yeah
Ross Blackhall 10:27 AM: Though I do highly recommend not saying anything. If Uriel asked him to be here, then it might not be smart to piss off an archangel.
Jay Gardner 10:29 AM: There hasn’t been any problems, has there?
Ross Blackhall 10:31 AM: No, but I saw him and almost had a panic attack.
Jay Gardner 10:35 AM: Ross, seriously, I know he’s fond of you and our family, but do you actually trust him? Especially around kids? You’ve said before, he’s like a tank, what if he snaps and hurts someone?
Ross Blackhall 10:37 AM: I’ve never really seen him snap is the thing, he seems to have pretty good patience, which you’d need given everything.
Jay Gardner 10:42 AM: Can you please keep an eye on him, just in case
Jay Gardner 10:43 AM: And of course if the media finds out it’ll be a shit storm over there, Uriel’s making it bad enough, but given the time she almost threw a newscaster off the roof, they’ve been hanging back
Ross Blackhall 10:47 AM: At this point I’m kind of keeping an eye on EVERYTHING
Jay Gardner 10:49 AM: Okay, keep me posted